Executive Team

Joel Johnson

SENIOR PASTOR

Clynt Reddy

EXECUTIVE PASTOR

Sabrina Downey

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

Lead Team

Chris Aldrich

BUSH LAKE CAMPUS PASTOR

Titus Decker

WORSHIP EXPERIENCE DIRECTOR

Dan Hays

WESTONKA CAMPUS PASTOR

Kevin Klingbiel

FORMATION PASTOR

Ashlee Lemons

DIRECTOR OF FINANCE AND OPERATIONS

Mark Nelson

CHAPEL PASTOR

Tim Remington

TECHNOLOGY AND DATA DIRECTOR

Becky Steffensen

PRESCHOOL DIRECTOR

Tami Stordahl

ASSOCIATE PASTOR

Scott Swayne

DIRECTOR OF PEOPLE AND STRATEGY

Jim Theis

FACILITIES AND SECURITY DIRECTOR

Dan West

CONTENT AND COMMUNICATIONS DIRECTOR

Erica Abdel-Khaliq

ASSOCIATE OUTREACH DIRECTOR

Claire Torres

ASSOCIATE OUTREACH DIRECTOR

Creative

Titus Decker

WORSHIP EXPERIENCE DIRECTOR

Krista Petersen

CREATIVE DEPARTMENT COORDINATOR

Yoni Fitsum

WORSHIP DIRECTOR

Jimi Christiansen

MUSIC DIRECTOR

Briegette Kirchmann

WORSHIP LEADER

Mark Nelson

CHAPEL PASTOR

Rick Yount

CHAPEL SERVICE COORDINATOR

Audun Hatlehol

PRODUCTION EXPERIENCE MANAGER

Kenneth Zierman

Bush Lake Production Lead

Michael Scheller

PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE

Dan West

CONTENT AND COMMUNICATIONS DIRECTOR

Olivia Spitzer

DESIGN AND SOCIAL MEDIA MANAGER

Cheri Whisler

LEAD PROJECT MANAGER

Courtney Strasburg

LEAD GRAPHIC DESIGNER

Jed Gustafson

WEB SPECIALIST

Eric Theisen

SENIOR FILMMAKER

Kari Tverberg

FILMMAKER

Formation

Kevin Klingbiel

FORMATION PASTOR

Carly Watchorn

FAMILY MINISTRIES ASSOCIATE

Chris Besnett

KIDS DIRECTOR

Becky Canny

EARLY CHILDHOOD PASTOR

Carolina Clute

KIDS MINISTRY ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

Dan Johnson

MIDDLE SCHOOL PASTOR

Gabrielle Olson

HIGH SCHOOL PASTOR

Dave Trautmann

COMMUNITY CARE PASTOR

Jeanne Griswold

COMMUNITY CARE COORDINATOR

Maggie Dow

CONNECTIONS COORDINATOR

Sarah Baxter

Connections Director

Here, Near, Far

Erica Abdel-Khaliq

ASSOCIATE OUTREACH DIRECTOR

Claire Torres

ASSOCIATE OUTREACH DIRECTOR

Matt Moeller

MULTIPLICATION DIRECTOR

Chris Aldrich

BUSH LAKE CAMPUS PASTOR

Carleigh McCormick

ASSOCIATE PASTOR – BUSH LAKE CAMPUS

Micaela Elmore

Bush Lake Kids Ministry Associate

Dan Hays

WESTONKA CAMPUS PASTOR

Kari Hannay

WESTONKA CAMPUS COORDINATOR

Carole Peterson

Westonka Kids Ministry Associate

Rachel Bjur

Online Associate

Operations

Ashlee Lemons

DIRECTOR OF FINANCE AND OPERATIONS

Ginny Gulbrandson

ACCOUNTING ASSOCIATE

Connie Swanson

ACCOUNTING ASSOCIATE

Tim Remington

TECHNOLOGY AND DATA DIRECTOR

Al Erickson

SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR

Shana Anderson

IT SYSTEMS TRAINER

Jim Hughes

DATABASE COORDINATOR

Angie Kubik

DATABASE COORDINATOR

Barb Voss

DATABASE COORDINATOR

Jim Theis

FACILITIES AND SECURITY DIRECTOR

Dan Rademacher

MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN

Dan Otto

CAMPUS FACILITIES MANAGER

John Glendenning

FACILITIES SUPPORT LEAD

Pete Funder

FACILITIES SUPPORT

Tom Glendenning

FACILITIES SUPPORT

Kelly Lemke

FACILITIES SUPPORT

Jeff Peterhans

FACILITIES SUPPORT

Michael Sipprell

FACILITIES SUPPORT

Jay Thompson

FACILITIES SUPPORT

Will Jones

Facilities Support

Alley Heruth

CAFÉ AND EVENTS MANAGER

Stacey Copeland

GUEST SERVICES REP

Leah Sletten

GUEST SERVICES REP

Colette Theis

GUEST SERVICES REP

Becky Steffensen

PRESCHOOL DIRECTOR

Cindy McCullum

PRESCHOOL COORDINATOR

People and Strategy

Scott Swayne

DIRECTOR OF PEOPLE AND STRATEGY

Rachel Berka

HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER

Kate Maxwell

Human Resources Generalist

Tami Stordahl

ASSOCIATE PASTOR

Emma Johnson

INTERN PROGRAM DIRECTOR

Interns

Crystal Garza

Operations Intern

Keagan Salo

Kids Intern

Lucas Simon

Formation Intern

Alyssa Specht

Middle School Intern

Erin Whalen

Design Intern